VISA EXTENSION AND VISA RENEWAL

Hanoi Youth Hostel offers a full service of Vietnam visa extension & visa renewal and offers the best solutions to any requests you may have. Extending a visa is a simple process, all we require is your current visa information, then we are able to provide reliable advice, suggestions and service fees. Indeed, there are so many questions and concerns in regards to visa extension, and we would like to clear some of most questions asked before showing what you should do in order to extend your visa.

tn_678_visa-peru-1385259345

 

What should I prepare for my visa extension & renewal?

You just need your passport with validity of more than 6 months.

What if I just have 3 days left in my visa but visa extension process takes 5 days or more to complete?

If your passport is received and accepted by immigration before the visa expiry date, your visa validity will be counted from that day. So, there will be no problem for how long the process takes. Please remember to send your passport to us at least 3 days before your visa expiring or you will be fined around 30usd/day.

What types of visa can I extend or renew?

This depends on; your current visa category, your nationality, and your first entry point into Vietnam. We can offer the correct information once we view your passport or you can check our table below for your references.

How long does it take to get a visa extension?

It normally takes 5 to 7 working days for 01 month visa extension and up to 10 working days for 03 months extension/renewal. We also offer an express service of 3 days at your request at an additional cost.

How much for your service?

Unfortunately, until we view your passport and other relevant information, including; current visa category, nationality and first entry point into Vietnam, we are unable to offer an accurate quote.

How many time can I extend/renew my visa?

It depends but you can extend 2 times before you have to get a new visa (visa renewal without leaving Vietnam) and going on until any change in policy from Vietnam immigration.

When do I need to send my passport for my visa extension?

You are required to send your passport, so it is in our possession at least 3 days before your visa expiring. You can visit  Hanoi Youth Hostel at 5 Luong Ngoc Quyen Street, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam.

How do I contact you?

Hanoi Youth Hostel
Add: 5 Luong Ngoc Quyen Street, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Working hours:  8:00 AM – 10:00 PM  everyday.  (GMT +7)
Email: kellyyouthhostel@gmail.com
Hotline available 24/7:     (+84) 972004080

Note:

  • There will be NO hidden and NO extra charge with our service, all are included.
  • Accept Credit/Debit Cards

Vietnam Visa on arrival at Airport

Hanoi Youth Hostel offers a full service of Vietnam visa including visa on arrival service, visa extension & visa renewal. We offer the best solutions to any requests you may have.
Visa on arrival service:
In order to get your Vietnam visa, travelers must pay two kind of fees: SERVICE FEE  & STAMPING FEE .

1. Service fee:
Service fees need to be paid in advance to process the visa Approval Letter in 2 working days. Visa Approval Letter is a letter issued and confirmed by Vietnam Immigration Department.  By showing the approval letter at Vietnam Airports upon arrival, you can pick up Visa and get visa stamped on your passports. At the airport, the corresponding authority will verify the details on the approval letter based on your passport and travel documents. As long as you make sure you input the correct details when applying, you will surely be granted entry upon arrival in Vietnam with the approval letter. Without the approval letter, travelers CAN NOT check in the international flights to Vietnam.

visa-banner

2. Stamping fee ( paid in cash at the airports )
You can get Visa Stamp when arriving Vietnam International Airports and you will pay stamping fee directly to Immigration Department at airport.

How to order this service?

Please send us an email to kellyyouthhostel@gmail.com mentioning your personal details. Following is required information to obtain Vietnam Visa:

 * Your name exactly as per passport: it is your full name on your passport.

* Your date of birth: in Vietnam, the date format will be DD/MM/YY

* Your nationality or passport: the passport you are using to enter Vietnam (should be valid for 6 months at least from the date of arrival).

* Your passport number: exactly as shown on your passport and should be valid for 6 months at least from the date of arrival.

* Date of arrival: applicants must fill exactly Date of Arrival. You can just enter Vietnam later but not earlier than the approved date.

Photos: passport photos are required at Vietnam airports only.

_________________________________________________________

For further assistance, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Hanoi Youth Hostel
Add: 5 Luong Ngoc Quyen Street, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Working hours:  8:00 AM – 10:00 PM  everyday.  (GMT +7)
Email: kellyyouthhostel@gmail.com
Hotline available 24/7:     (+84) 972004080

Note:

There will be NO hidden and NO extra charge with our service, all are included.

Accept Credit/Debit Cards